Zurück
Zurück
Heavy Duty Resistance Bands Set for Strength Training Gear
Heavy Duty Resistance Bands Set for Strength Training Gear
Heavy Duty Resistance Bands Set for Strength Training Gear
Heavy Duty Resistance Bands Set for Strength Training Gear
Heavy Duty Resistance Bands Set for Strength Training Gear
Heavy Duty Resistance Bands Set for Strength Training Gear
Heavy Duty Resistance Bands Set for Strength Training Gear
Heavy Duty Resistance Bands Set for Strength Training Gear
Heavy Duty Resistance Bands Set for Strength Training Gear
Heavy Duty Resistance Bands Set for Strength Training Gear
Heavy Duty Resistance Bands Set for Strength Training Gear
Heavy Duty Resistance Bands Set for Strength Training Gear
Heavy Duty Resistance Bands Set for Strength Training Gear
Heavy Duty Resistance Bands Set for Strength Training Gear
Heavy Duty Resistance Bands Set for Strength Training Gear
Heavy Duty Resistance Bands Set for Strength Training Gear
Heavy Duty Resistance Bands Set for Strength Training Gear
Heavy Duty Resistance Bands Set for Strength Training Gear

Heavy Duty Resistance Bands Set for Strength Training Gear

Regulärer Preis $16.99
Free Shipping

Color Purple
Nur noch wenige übrig. Bald bestellen.
This discount is based on purchasing the main product
Secure Payment

Secure Payment

Fast Delivery

Fast Delivery

Money Back Guarantee

Money Back Guarantee

24/7 Support

24/7 Support

Quality Assurance

Quality Assurance

Shipping:

Free shipping on all orders . See details

Delivery:

Estimated between Sep 26, 2026 and Sep 28, 2026 Ships within 1-3 business day after payment clears. | SHOP Track Order | Ourlum Orders | Track Orders

Returns:

30 days returns. 100% Money back guaranteed. See details

Safe Checkout
Shop with confidence. FAQs
OurLum Money Back Guarantee.

Get the item you ordered or your money back. WHY TRUST OURLUM Learn more. ALL FAQs

  • Description
  • Shop with confidence
  • Guaranteed

Heavy Duty Resistance Bands Set for Strength Training Gear

Heavy Duty Resistance Bands Set for Strength Training Gear powers your workouts with durable, versatile bands for home or gym use. With progressive resistance from 15 to 120 lbs, you can target arms, shoulders, chest, glutes, and legs, switching bands as you gain strength. Eco-friendly, long-lasting construction ensures reliable tension and steady progress.

  • Bullet point the Q&A: Q1: What makes Heavy Duty Resistance Bands Set for Strength Training Gear ideal for home workouts?
    Answer: The Heavy Duty Resistance Bands Set for Strength Training Gear is crafted for compact spaces and busy routines. Its four color-coded bands deliver precise resistance, enabling step-by-step progression from warmups to compound lifts. The durable rubber construction stands up to heavy training while remaining portable and easy to store, making this set perfect for a home gym or on-the-go workouts.
  • Q2: How do the color-coded resistance levels map to strength gains in Heavy Duty Resistance Bands Set for Strength Training Gear?
    Answer: Red 15–25 lbs, Black 25–50 lbs, Purple 35–80 lbs, and Green 50–120 lbs provide a clear pathway for progression. As you improve, swap to higher bands to maintain the intensity of movements like press-ups, squats, and bench variations. This color-coded system keeps track of your gains within the Heavy Duty Resistance Bands Set for Strength Training Gear.
  • Q3: Can these heavy duty resistance bands help with pull-ups and bench presses in a home gym setup?
    Answer: Absolutely. Use the Heavy Duty Resistance Bands Set for Strength Training Gear to assist pull-ups by anchoring the band above or beneath a doorway or rack, reducing bodyweight as needed. For bench presses, loop bands to add resistance or use them for accessory movements that mirror pressing patterns, enhancing strength without heavy free weights.
  • Q4: How durable and eco-friendly are these bands in Heavy Duty Resistance Bands Set for Strength Training Gear?
    Answer: The set uses premium rubber engineered for longevity under demanding workouts. The eco-friendly materials and manufacturing choices align with sustainable fitness, delivering reliable performance over time while supporting a greener training routine—ideal for athletes seeking durability and environmental responsibility in the Heavy Duty Resistance Bands Set for Strength Training Gear.
  • Q5: What are practical uses of Heavy Duty Resistance Bands Set for Strength Training Gear for beginners?
    Answer: Beginners can start with lighter bands for controlled movements like assisted push-ups and supported squats, then gradually progress to tougher bands. This Heavy Duty Resistance Bands Set for Strength Training Gear supports mobility drills, core work, and rehabilitation routines, making it a versatile entry point into structured strength training.
  • Q6: How should I combine different resistance levels for progressive overload in my strength training routine?
    Answer: Use a mix of the color-coded bands to tailor sets to specific muscle groups. Alternate days focusing on upper and lower body with different band tensions, or perform supersets that couple a lighter band with a heavier one for added overload. This approach with Heavy Duty Resistance Bands Set for Strength Training Gear promotes steady, measurable gains.
  • Q7: Are there tips to maximize results with Heavy Duty Resistance Bands Set for Strength Training Gear?
    Answer: Prioritize form, warm up thoroughly, and plan your week to incorporate varying resistance. Inspect bands for wear, anchor points securely, and vary tempo to recruit muscles differently. With proper technique and the Heavy Duty Resistance Bands Set for Strength Training Gear, you’ll optimize tension, control, and progression.

Heavy Duty Resistance Bands Set for Strength Training Gear

Unleash your potential with our Heavy Duty Resistance Bands Set for Strength Training Gear! Crafted for fitness lovers of every level, these sturdy bands will upgrade workouts and help you reach fitness targets efficiently. This durable set offers great versatility, perfect for use at home or in the gym.

Key Features of the Resistance Bands Set

This resistance bands set provides multiple benefits to improve your strength routine. Made with great attention to quality and performance, the set is crafted to last. Whether you are beginning or a seasoned athlete, it offers tools to support all.

  • Varied Resistance Levels

    Included in the set are 4 bands with color codes for easy selection. They cover resistance levels suited to various fitness strengths: Red (15-25 lbs), Black (25-50 lbs), Purple (35-80 lbs), and Green (50-120 lbs). This range lets you switch as your strength grows during training.

  • Multiple Workout Applications

    You can use this set for diverse workouts. It assists pull-ups, push-ups, weighted exercises like squats, and bench presses. The band targets major muscles including arms, shoulders, chest, glutes, and legs for full-body conditioning.

  • Durable and Eco-Friendly Material

    Crafted from premium rubber, each band promises durability. The material is strong, flexible, and eco-friendly. Choosing this set means a sustainable choice for your fitness lifestyle.

Specifications of the Heavy Duty Set

Each band features precise measurements tailored for optimal use. Circumference and thickness are consistent for reliable tension. These specs ensure the bands suit your strength exercises perfectly.

  • Circumference: 2080mm
  • Thickness: 4.5mm
  • Widths by Color:
    • Red: 13mm
    • Black: 21mm
    • Purple: 32mm
    • Green: 45mm

Wide Range of Applicable Training Scenarios

The bands set is ideal for numerous fitness activities. It fits both strength building and speed sessions. Incorporate the bands during press-ups, bench presses, squats, and other exercises easily.

  • Press-ups
  • Speed training
  • Bench press
  • Squats

What’s Included with Your Resistance Bands Set

When purchased, this set provides a complete package. You get all necessary bands to begin your workout immediately. It’s a ready-to-use collection to support your strength training.

  • 1 x Complete Set of Resistance Bands

Important Notices and Tips for Use

Allow for small measurement differences of 1-2mm due to manual methods. Actual colors may slightly differ from images on the website. These minor variations don’t affect quality or performance.

To maximize workout impact, combine different resistance levels. Tailor your load and target specific muscles based on your goals. This set is your dependable partner for effective strength training.

Elevate your fitness journey with our Heavy Duty Resistance Bands Set for Strength Training Gear and feel a difference in your routine! Order now to take the first step towards your fitness goals with the best resistance option available.

Shop OurLum with confidence—secure payments, fast shipping, easy returns, order tracking, and reliable support.

At OurLum.com, we don’t just promise quality—we guarantee it. Every product is carefully selected and tested to meet real-life needs, and your satisfaction is 100% backed by our no-hassle return policy. If it doesn’t work for you, we’ll make it right—fast. Shop confidently knowing you're getting trusted products, secure checkout, and real support when you need it. Because at OurLum, your peace of mind comes first

Product Gallery

Heavy Duty Resistance Bands Set for Strength Training Gear - product image 2
Heavy Duty Resistance Bands Set for Strength Training Gear - product image 3
Heavy Duty Resistance Bands Set for Strength Training Gear - product image 4
Heavy Duty Resistance Bands Set for Strength Training Gear - product image 5
Heavy Duty Resistance Bands Set for Strength Training Gear - product image 6
Heavy Duty Resistance Bands Set for Strength Training Gear - product image 7

Smarter Living Picks

Deals on related products