Regresar
Regresar
Titanium Coated Cobalt Drill Bits Set For Precision Drilling
Titanium Coated Cobalt Drill Bits Set For Precision Drilling
Titanium Coated Cobalt Drill Bits Set For Precision Drilling
Titanium Coated Cobalt Drill Bits Set For Precision Drilling
Titanium Coated Cobalt Drill Bits Set For Precision Drilling
Titanium Coated Cobalt Drill Bits Set For Precision Drilling

Titanium Coated Cobalt Drill Bits Set For Precision Drilling

Precio regular $20.39 Precio de oferta $16.99
16% de descuento Free Shipping

Style 10pcs
Quedan pocos. Ordena pronto.
This discount is based on purchasing the main product
Secure Payment

Secure Payment

Fast Delivery

Fast Delivery

Money Back Guarantee

Money Back Guarantee

24/7 Support

24/7 Support

Quality Assurance

Quality Assurance

Shipping:

Free shipping on all orders . See details

Delivery:

Estimated between Sep 28, 2026 and Sep 30, 2026 Ships within 1-3 business day after payment clears. | SHOP Track Order | Ourlum Orders | Track Orders

Returns:

30 days returns. 100% Money back guaranteed. See details

Safe Checkout
Shop with confidence. FAQs
OurLum Money Back Guarantee.

Get the item you ordered or your money back. WHY TRUST OURLUM Learn more. ALL FAQs

  • Description
  • Shop with confidence
  • Guaranteed

Titanium Coated Cobalt Drill Bits Set For Precision Drilling

Titanium Coated Cobalt Drill Bits Set For Precision Drilling delivers durable, precise performance for woodworking, metalworking, and plastics. This 10-piece HSS set features a titanium coating for heat resistance, a 135° split point to minimize walking, and a convenient storage case for organized carry. Elevate your drilling accuracy today.

  • Q: What makes the Titanium Coated Cobalt Drill Bits Set For Precision Drilling ideal for woodworking, metalworking, and plastics?

    A: This 10-piece Titanium Coated Cobalt Drill Bits Set For Precision Drilling uses high-speed steel with a titanium coating to resist heat and wear. The result is reliable, clean starts across wood, metal, and plastics, delivering consistent, precise holes for both DIY projects and professional jobs.

  • Q: How does the 135-degree split point benefit precision drilling with this set?

    A: The 135° split point focuses cutting pressure at the tip, reducing walking and ensuring accurate starts even on hard metals or tough woods. For the Titanium Coated Cobalt Drill Bits Set For Precision Drilling, this means fewer corrections and faster, cleaner holes.

  • Q: What sizes are included in the 10-piece Titanium Coated Cobalt Drill Bits Set For Precision Drilling?

    A: The kit covers small-hole tasks with 1mm to 3mm bits, providing versatile options for electronics, jewelry, and model-making. These precise sizes complement the set’s overall goal of accurate, dependable drilling in multiple materials.

  • Q: Is the Titanium Coated Cobalt Drill Bits Set For Precision Drilling suitable for plastics and softer materials?

    A: Yes. The combination of HSS core and titanium coating helps manage heat during plastic and wood drilling, reducing melt risk and burr formation. This versatility keeps you prepared for a wide range of projects without changing bits.

  • Q: What is the advantage of the titanium coating in this Titanium Coated Cobalt Drill Bits Set For Precision Drilling?

    A: The titanium coating acts as a heat shield, lowering surface temperatures and reducing wear. Paired with the durable HSS/core, it extends bit life and maintains sharpness during demanding drilling tasks across metals, wood, and plastics.

  • Q: How should I store and maintain these bits to maximize performance?

    A: Use the included storage case to keep bits organized and protected. After use, wipe clean, lightly oil to prevent rust, and inspect for dull edges. Proper storage and routine maintenance preserve the Titanium Coated Cobalt Drill Bits Set For Precision Drilling’s accuracy.

  • Q: Who is the Titanium Coated Cobalt Drill Bits Set For Precision Drilling best for?

    A: It’s ideal for DIY enthusiasts and professionals who demand reliable, precise results in wood, metal, and plastics. The 10-piece range, combined with organized storage, makes it a practical upgrade for home workshops and commercial shops alike.

Titanium Coated Cobalt Drill Bits Set for Precision Drilling

Upgrade your toolkit with the Titanium Coated Cobalt Drill Bits Set for Precision Drilling. This exceptional 10-piece set is expertly crafted for superior performance in various drilling tasks, including woodworking and metalworking.

Constructed from high-speed steel (HSS) and enhanced with a titanium coating, these drill bits deliver unmatched durability and precision. Tackle even the toughest materials with ease and confidence.

Key Features

  • High-Speed Steel Construction: Ensures durability and long-lasting performance.
  • Titanium Coating: Increases heat resistance and reduces wear for extended use.
  • 135 Degree Split Point Tip: Provides precise drilling and minimizes walking.
  • Versatile Use: Perfect for various materials, including wood, metal, and plastics.
  • Convenient Storage Case: Keeps your drill bits organized and easily accessible.

Experience Precision and Versatility

Whether you're a DIY enthusiast or a seasoned professional, the Titanium Coated Cobalt Drill Bits Set is an indispensable addition to your toolbox. With sizes ranging from 1mm to 3mm, you can efficiently tackle any drilling project.

Invest in Quality Tools

Enhance your craftsmanship with the reliability and precision of our drill bits. The unique features of this set ensure that you can complete your tasks with confidence and efficiency.

Benefits of Our Drill Bits
  • Durability: Built to last under tough conditions.
  • Precision: Designed to minimize walking during drilling.
  • Versatility: Suitable for multiple materials, enhancing your project capabilities.
Order Now!

Don't miss out on this exceptional drill bit set. Shop Titanium Coated Cobalt Drill Bits Set for Precision Drilling and elevate your drilling experience today!

Shop OurLum with confidence—secure payments, fast shipping, easy returns, order tracking, and reliable support.

At OurLum.com, we don’t just promise quality—we guarantee it. Every product is carefully selected and tested to meet real-life needs, and your satisfaction is 100% backed by our no-hassle return policy. If it doesn’t work for you, we’ll make it right—fast. Shop confidently knowing you're getting trusted products, secure checkout, and real support when you need it. Because at OurLum, your peace of mind comes first

Product Gallery

Titanium Coated Cobalt Drill Bits Set For Precision Drilling
Titanium Coated Cobalt Drill Bits Set For Precision Drilling
Titanium Coated Cobalt Drill Bits Set For Precision Drilling
Titanium Coated Cobalt Drill Bits Set For Precision Drilling
Titanium Coated Cobalt Drill Bits Set For Precision Drilling

Smarter Living Picks

Deals on related products